Privacy Policy

The Steam Cleaners takes your privacy seriously

The Steam Cleaners conforms to the requirements of the Australian National Privacy Principles, and is strongly committed to protecting your privacy.

Personal Information is collected by The Steam Cleaners to provide products and services to its customers.
Information is collected to make the use of our service easier.

Personal information will be used exclusively for:

  • The purpose for which it was collected, or for a directly related purpose.
  • The improvement of our services to you.
  • Purposes permitted, required or authorised by or under the law.

Personal information will not be disclosed to any third party not involved in fulfilling your booking or providing a service unless:
The person concerned has consented to the disclosure.
The disclosure is permitted, required or authorised by or under law.

Reasonable steps are taken to ensure that personal information is relevant, accurate and up to date.

Personal information is protected against unauthorised access, alteration, destruction, use or disclosure.

Access to personal information is restricted to authorised The Steam Cleaners personnel only.

To correct your records, please contact us and we’ll update your details.

For more information, we invite you to visit the Australian Federal Government’s privacy website.

Quality steam carpet cleaning – can we help?

The Steam Cleaners are a whole lot more than simply carpet shampooers. Whether you’re after domestic or commercial cleaning service, we’ll give you the very best in professional, friendly upholstery and carpet cleaning, right across Sydney. For an obligation-free quote, please use the contact form on this page. Or call us today on 1300 884 665.